Post by TAS Asamania on Sept 23, 2014 16:51:58 GMT -5
Welcome to the first season of the Ten Thousand Islands Grand Prix!
Seeing how the motorsports thread is dead, I thought it'd be a good idea to re-do it.
We will have space for 10 teams, or 30 drivers. We recommend adding a fourth driver, should one fall ill.
Race Calendar:
Race One: Barrabia Raceway (Barrabia)(19/10)
Race Two: Candistantinople Speedway (TCL)(29/10)
Race Three:Lake Auras Raceway (Ater Nox)(3/11)
Race Four: N64 Rainbow Road (Shy Guy)(8/11)
Race Five: Lago Garri Circuit (Almonaster)(13/11)
Race Six: Assam Alekov Speedway (TAS Asamania)(18/11)
Tiebreaker: Essex Loop (Real World) (28/11)
Scoring:
The first 12 cars get points.
1st: 20
2nd: 15
3rd: 12
4th: 10
5th: 8
6th: 7
7th: 6
8th: 5
9th: 4
10th: 3
11th: 2
12th: 1
Racers:
Team points are in square brackets.
Driver points are in round brackets.
Team 1: Asscom Racing [105]
Driver 1: George Fallok (40)
Driver 2: Alexandr Solomal (23)
Driver 3: Tomaz East (42)
Sub. Driver: Vicki Moore
Team 2: Aterian North Corporation [29]
Driver 1: Nick Ro (17)
Driver 2: Mark Smith (2)
Driver 3: Craig Low (10)
Sub. Driver: Jerry Heath
Team 3: GRRRC (can't be bothered to write full name) [55]
Driver 1: Racing Guy (17)
Driver 2: Barry Guypunch (27)
Driver 3: Goomba McNohands (11)
Sub. Driver: Koopa Racer
Team 4: Butlerian Industries [22]
Driver 1: Billy Bob FitzWeegal (9)
Driver 2: Danica McAndrews (2)
Driver 3: Jimmy O'Shickowitz (11)
Sub. Driver: Guy Kilgorian
Team 5: Opon Mining [38]
Driver 1: Tim Horton Jr. (13)
Driver 2: Robert Mentos (20)
Driver 3: Kyle Fisher (5)
Sub. Driver: Romulus Pontus III
Team 6: Imperial Republic of Shadow [63]
Driver 1: Kim Dewey (32)
Driver 2: Roberta Chetum (10)
Driver 3: Alexis Moore (21)
Sub. Driver: Randall Howe
Team 7: Kantran Korp Inc. [39]
Driver 1: Georgy Dragovich (15)
Driver 2: John Smith (12)
Driver 3: Iageri Dmitriyegi (12)
Sub. Driver: Dmitri Dimitriyeg
Team 8: ND Petro-co/Fizzy Cola Racing (NDP/FCR) [105]
Driver 1: Ricky Bobby (37)
Driver 2: Cal Naughton, Jr. (42)
Driver 3: Jean Girard (26)
Sub. Driver: Sue Washington
Team 9: Automovilismo Lomas [49]
Driver 1: Suzi Q (11)
Driver 2: Hiro Sincomper (15)
Driver 3: Cicero Hanashite (23)
Sub. Driver: Giotto Matte
Team 10: Can on Wheels [44]
Driver 1: Kurt Pickle (11)
Driver 2: Anna Bean (8)
Driver 3: Alan Pease (25)
Sub. Driver: Rainbow Herring
NEXT RACE: Assam Alekov Speedway- 18th Nov.
Seeing how the motorsports thread is dead, I thought it'd be a good idea to re-do it.
We will have space for 10 teams, or 30 drivers. We recommend adding a fourth driver, should one fall ill.
Race Calendar:
Race One: Barrabia Raceway (Barrabia)(19/10)
Race Two: Candistantinople Speedway (TCL)(29/10)
Race Three:Lake Auras Raceway (Ater Nox)(3/11)
Race Four: N64 Rainbow Road (Shy Guy)(8/11)
Race Five: Lago Garri Circuit (Almonaster)(13/11)
Race Six: Assam Alekov Speedway (TAS Asamania)(18/11)
Tiebreaker: Essex Loop (Real World) (28/11)
Scoring:
The first 12 cars get points.
1st: 20
2nd: 15
3rd: 12
4th: 10
5th: 8
6th: 7
7th: 6
8th: 5
9th: 4
10th: 3
11th: 2
12th: 1
Racers:
Team points are in square brackets.
Driver points are in round brackets.
Team 1: Asscom Racing [105]
Driver 1: George Fallok (40)
Driver 2: Alexandr Solomal (23)
Driver 3: Tomaz East (42)
Sub. Driver: Vicki Moore
Team 2: Aterian North Corporation [29]
Driver 1: Nick Ro (17)
Driver 2: Mark Smith (2)
Driver 3: Craig Low (10)
Sub. Driver: Jerry Heath
Team 3: GRRRC (can't be bothered to write full name) [55]
Driver 1: Racing Guy (17)
Driver 2: Barry Guypunch (27)
Driver 3: Goomba McNohands (11)
Sub. Driver: Koopa Racer
Team 4: Butlerian Industries [22]
Driver 1: Billy Bob FitzWeegal (9)
Driver 2: Danica McAndrews (2)
Driver 3: Jimmy O'Shickowitz (11)
Sub. Driver: Guy Kilgorian
Team 5: Opon Mining [38]
Driver 1: Tim Horton Jr. (13)
Driver 2: Robert Mentos (20)
Driver 3: Kyle Fisher (5)
Sub. Driver: Romulus Pontus III
Team 6: Imperial Republic of Shadow [63]
Driver 1: Kim Dewey (32)
Driver 2: Roberta Chetum (10)
Driver 3: Alexis Moore (21)
Sub. Driver: Randall Howe
Team 7: Kantran Korp Inc. [39]
Driver 1: Georgy Dragovich (15)
Driver 2: John Smith (12)
Driver 3: Iageri Dmitriyegi (12)
Sub. Driver: Dmitri Dimitriyeg
Team 8: ND Petro-co/Fizzy Cola Racing (NDP/FCR) [105]
Driver 1: Ricky Bobby (37)
Driver 2: Cal Naughton, Jr. (42)
Driver 3: Jean Girard (26)
Sub. Driver: Sue Washington
Team 9: Automovilismo Lomas [49]
Driver 1: Suzi Q (11)
Driver 2: Hiro Sincomper (15)
Driver 3: Cicero Hanashite (23)
Sub. Driver: Giotto Matte
Team 10: Can on Wheels [44]
Driver 1: Kurt Pickle (11)
Driver 2: Anna Bean (8)
Driver 3: Alan Pease (25)
Sub. Driver: Rainbow Herring
NEXT RACE: Assam Alekov Speedway- 18th Nov.